Dr. Marie Dezelic
Last updated: May 10, 2020

Dr. Marie Dezelic

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083236343

Dr. Marie Dezelic PHD, LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2655 South Le Jeune Road Suite 537 in Coral Gables, FL 33134. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Eating Disorder, Gender Identity, Infertility, Isolation, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083236343. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 775-1031.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marie Dezelic, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marie Dezelic.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 87 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Roberto Cepeda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3830 West Flagler Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Marison Scarpati
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3830 West Flagler Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Maria E. Salmon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 401 Miracle Mile Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Paola Michelle Solivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 255 University Drive Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Leonel Juan Garciga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3850 West Flagler Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Sandra L. Villar Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 571 Southwest 47th Avenue Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Raquel F. Concepcion
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5545 Southwest 8th Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Hector Rolando Castillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3621 Southwest 107th Avenue Miami, 33165, FL
Brittanyliz Echevarria
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 250 Catalonia Avenue Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Maria Framil Concepcion
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5545 SW 8TH ST #206 Coral Gables, 33134, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Marie Dezelic?

Dr. Marie Dezelic's office is located at 2655 South Le Jeune Road Suite 537 in Coral Gables, FL 33134.

Does Dr. Marie Dezelic accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Marie Dezelic accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Marie Dezelic treat?

Dr. Marie Dezelic provides treatment for Depression, Eating Disorder, Gender Identity, Infertility, Isolation, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.